in

2024-2025 GCE/TVEE results Cameroon PDF – Cameroon GCE 2024-2025 Results

2024-2025 GCE/TVEE results Cameroon PDF – Cameroon GCE 2024-2025 Results: Les résultats GCE / TVEE 2024-2025 sont maintenant disponibles

Communiqué de presse publiant les résultats des examens 2024-2025 organisés par le GCE Board.

Introduction:

Le registraire du GCE Board a le plaisir d’informer le grand public et en particulier les candidats des examens 2024-2025 organisés par le Board que le Board a  publié aujourd’hui, le 19 août 2024-2025, les résultats des examens 2024-2025. Les candidats pourront vérifier leurs résultats dans les centres où ils se sont inscrits à l’examen. De plus, les résultats seront disponibles sur le site Web du Conseil d’administration de la CME pour téléchargement. Les bulletins de résultats des candidats sont déjà disponibles dans leurs centres d’inscription.

Les résultats ont été publiés pour les examens suivants :

  • Niveau avancé GCE.
  • GCE niveau ordinaire.
  • Niveau supérieur de l’enseignement technique et professionnel.
  • Enseignement Technique et Professionnel Niveau Intermédiaire.

Ce communiqué de presse contiendra les informations suivantes :

  • la performance globale des candidats aux épreuves 2024-2025,
  • les principaux faits saillants des résultats,
  • malversations,
  • les perspectives d’avenir pour le développement des examens organisés par le Jury,
  • une note d’appréciation à tous les partenaires et collaborateurs,
  • les résultats détaillés des candidats,

Téléchargez les résultats 2024-2025 ci-dessous

Press Communiqué Releasing Results of the 2024-2025 Examinations Organized by the GCE Board.

Introduction:

The Registrar of the GCE Board is pleased to inform the general public and especially candidates of the 2024-2025 Examinations organized by the Board that the Board has today,  19th August 2024-2025, released results of the 2024-2025 Examinations. Candidates will be able to verify their results at the centres where they registered for the examination. In addition, the Results will be available on the GCE Board website for download. Candidates’  results slips are already available at their registration centres.

Results have been published for the following Examinations:

  • GCE Advanced Level.
  • GCE Ordinary Level.
  • Technical and Vocational Education Advanced Level.
  • Technical and Vocational Education Intermediate Level.

This Press Communique shall carry the following information:

  • the overall performance of candidates in the 2024-2025 examinations,
  • major highlights of the results,
  • malpractices,
  • future perspectives for the development of examinations organized by the Board,
  • a note of appreciation to all partners and collaborators,
  • the detail results of candidates,

Download 2024-2025 Results Below

Results Statistics

Press Communiqué Releasing Results of the 2024-2025 Examinations Organized by the GCE Board.

Introduction:

The Registrar of the GCE Board is pleased to inform the general public and especially candidates of the 2024-2025 Examinations organized by the Board that the Board has today,  19th August 2024-2025, released results of the 2024-2025 Examinations. Candidates will be able to verify their results at the centres where they registered for the examination. In addition, the Results will be available on the GCE Board website for download. Candidates’  results slips are already available at their registration centres.

Results have been published for the following Examinations:

  • GCE Advanced Level.
  • GCE Ordinary Level.
  • Technical and Vocational Education Advanced Level.
  • Technical and Vocational Education Intermediate Level.

This Press Communique shall carry the following information:

  • the overall performance of candidates in the 2024-2025 examinations,
  • major highlights of the results,
  • malpractices,
  • future perspectives for the development of examinations organized by the Board,
  • a note of appreciation to all partners and collaborators,
  • the detail results of candidates, 

View Statistics of the 2024-2025 Examinations:

Résultats par régions GCE niveau ordinaire

SNNomProvinceRegAssisAbsentPasserÉchouer% Passer
1Littoral234802056915814610595971.03
2Centre231502066718414575609270,52
3Nord Ouest1251610062776975308769.32
4Ouest96288443595752269168.13
5Adamaoua169615181498553364,89
6Sud Ouest210601847118511018745359,65
septEst141912591174651359.25
8Sud194817288100472458.1
9Extrème nord1060917850041754,53
dixNord978863545640752,84

Résultats par régions GCE Advanced Level

SNNom de la régionRegAssisAbsentPasserÉchouer% Passer
1Nord Ouest72207105835160194572,62
2Ouest63106245514508173772.19
3Adamaoua8268111457423770,78
4Est809799856423570,59
5Littoral160361580218711109469370.3
6Centre166551640720511363504469.26
septSud Ouest12894126411898393424866,4
8Nord398394425414064,47
9Extrème nord422417426115662,59
dixSud941932857635661,8

Résultats par Régions TVEE Niveau Intermédiaire

SNNom de la régionRegAssisAbsentPasserÉchouer% Passer
1Adamaoua11110110100
2Littoral3373325120232792471,58
3Nord Ouest3396313419222890671.09
4Sud2019013668,42
5Centre1916184415120164365.13
6Ouest511482331217064,73
septSud Ouest49674684502791189359,59

Résultats par Régions TVEE Niveau Avancé

SNNom de la régionRegAssisAbsentPasserÉchouer% Passer
1Ouest32031902784187,15
2Nord Ouest1922188216153934381,77
3Adamaoua2828022678,57
4Sud Ouest2664262130205856378,52
5Littoral2179215615165450276,72
6Centre1506149011110638474.23
septSud6602433.33

Written by Infos Education

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse e-mail ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

Ecobank Cameroun recruiting Brand Communication & Marketing Manager